DISCOVER | My Account | Shopping Cart: 0.00€
Top » Vegetable oils »

Avocado oil


(Persea Gratissima)

Silky dark brown oil, easily penetrating .

Origine: Afrique de l'est
Type: Agriculture biologique
Obtention: Pression mécanique
Element: Pulpe
 
Reference:    
 
Avocado oil
Utilisation:
Cosmétique

Proprietes:
One of the richest oil in vitamin: A, B, C, D, E, H, K, PP. It is also very rich in EFA (essential fatty acids), mainly palmitic acid ( 2 to 13%) and in unsaponifiables (to 12%) (35 to 70% of sterol) depending on the variety.. Avocado oil has moisturizing, nourishing and revitalizing the skin without leaving oily feel.
 


Indications:
Dry and sensitive skin, aged skin.
For mature skin to prevent wrinkles, For sun damaged skin, irritating skin (psoriasis, eczema..)
 


Conseil:
AVOCADO
 
On face:
A daily massage on the face and throat to regenerate cell and prevent wrinkles.
It will leave the skin smoother and moisturized.
On body
Easily spreads on the skin, Avocado oil is a good carrier oil when combined with essential oil commonly used for massage (strtch marks)
On hair:
The day before the shampoo, apply a small amount to t hair, concentrating on ends, wrap hair into a towel and let penetrate for during the night. Rinse well.
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 


 
Neutral Massage oil
Neutral Massage oil
Relaxing Massage Oil
Relaxing Massage Oil
Huile Massage Tonifiante
Huile Massage Tonifiante
Decontracting Massage Oil
Decontracting Massage Oil
Decontracting Massage Oil
Decontracting Massage Oil

 

  Pied de page
InfoPAYMENT: How to buy? Methods of payment? Click here
InfoEXPEDITION: Expenses and delays. Click here

 
  Oils belong to our traditions. All the properties indicated on this site refer to these traditions and do not claim to be taken for therapeutic indications, as defined by the French texts and Europeans laws. We are within the service of the people in good health, wishing to take care of them. Any person estimating to have an health issue must consult a doctor.