DISCOVER | My Account | Shopping Cart: 0.00€
Top » Vegetable oils »

Babassu oil


(Orbignya Barbosiana Burret)

Thin in consitency, Babassu oil , rich in  vitamine E, antioxidante is quicker absorbed than coco oil.

Origine: Amérique Centrale
Type: Cueillette
Obtention: 1ère pression à froid
Element: Noix
 
Reference:    
 
Babassu oil
Utilisation:
Cosmétique

Proprietes:

Thanks to its emollient proprieties, Babassu oil is used in cosmetic industry.

 



Indications:
massage oil

Conseil:

Good massage oil

 

It solidifies below 72°. Put it in warm water



 
 
 
 

 

  Pied de page
InfoPAYMENT: How to buy? Methods of payment? Click here
InfoEXPEDITION: Expenses and delays. Click here

 
  Oils belong to our traditions. All the properties indicated on this site refer to these traditions and do not claim to be taken for therapeutic indications, as defined by the French texts and Europeans laws. We are within the service of the people in good health, wishing to take care of them. Any person estimating to have an health issue must consult a doctor.